IBMC College Recognizes Students for Academic Excellence

IBMC College is proud to announce the names of students being honored at for their academic excellence.

IBMC College student achievement awards are given to students with exceptional attendance, students on the Dean and Presidents’ lists, and to recognition individuals for their efforts and commitment.

This year’s assembly had a western theme, students were encouraged to dress up in western attire, and the IBMC Staff and Faculty served pancakes and sausage to the hungry crowd.

IBMC College’s Certificate, Diploma and Degree programs provide students with the skills needed to flourish in a business, cosmetology, dental, healthcare, paralegal or massage career. IBMC College offers small class sizes to provide one-on-one attention and hands-on training, giving students the real-world experience necessary to be successful in their career path.

For more information about our Certificate, Diploma, and Degree Programs at IBMC College in Colorado and Wyoming, please visit www.ibmc.edu or call (800) 495-2669.

Exceptional Attendance:

Bellvue: Regina Bell Berthoud: Brittany Moul Broomfield: Kelly Dobson Cheyenne: Caprina Philipp, Michael Beasley, Jennifer Blunsom, Michael Curnow, Kentrell DuBose, Maree Gregory, Sara Junk, Barbara Kinnison, Sabrina Knox, Corina Nelson, Annie O’Donnell, Moriah Parker, Jason Sachinger, Karen Simons, Janel Tufts, Bryan Upton, Deanne Waterman, Scott Wilson, Angela Yanez Eaton: Deserea Einspahr Evans: Trisha Cordova, Brittany Dominguez, Cameron Garcia, Courtney Grauberger, Melissa Mahaffey, Andrea Martinez, Virginia Owens, Michelle Tow, Elicia Valencia, Nikki Valencia Fe Warren Afb: Lisa Hamilton Firestone: Yolanda Garcia-Guzman Fort Collins: Devon Azulay, Karen Bennett, Megan Brissey, Kristen Day, Aynna Del Valle, Joy Giegel, Erin Hinds, Christopher Lindgren, Matthew Newman, Barbara Thomson, Cathy Tucci Frederick: Ashton Vargas Gilcrest: Bertha Arellano Gillette: Ali Oliver Greeley: Courtney Johnson, Victoria Aguilera, Brittney Dyer, Samantha Gaines, Krystal Jaso, Mayra Llerenas, Aundria Lucero, Xenia Maldonado, Mary Meyer, Kiara Minjares, Yesenia Modesto DelToro, Angel Moreno, Brooke Nelson, Erica Ornelas Marin, Kendra Ray, Amber Seagroves, Amiee Shaw, Tiffany Thomas, Elizabeth Yost Johnstown: Shawnee Locke, Erin Stapleton, Sydney Williamson Kersey: Angelica Hanson, Elizabeth Hoffman La Salle: Jenny Johnson Longmont: Jerry Arana, Ackie Davis, Thomas Durdin, Julissa Jimenez, Nayeli Juarez, Guadalupe Leal, Luisa Maldonado, Katelynn McNabb, Kimberley Murphy, Joyous Newby, Kevin O’Boyle, Mercedes Platco-Weeks, Nancy Ragland, Jocelyn Ramirez, Courtney Rock, Sherri Sawyer, Timothy Sheridan, Matthew Sims, Deborah Trout, Heather VanHeesch Loveland: Ezekiel Gendill, Denisee Gonzalez, Kimberly Hovland, Ashley Knox, Kimberly Probst, Antaria Sandoval, Amy Mooneyham Milliken: Douglas Elkins, Gina Elkins Platteville: Beatriz Benzor Roggen: Arturo Ceballos Jaime Severance: Lisa Lyman Wellington: Joan Wegner Windsor: Monica Burgos, Michelle Moran.

President’s List:

Ault: Danielle Jennings, Jessica Soland Bellvue: Regina Bell Berthoud: Estefanie Martinez-Tapia, Brittany Moul, Janice Perry Boulder: Cecilia White Broomfield: Christopher Caddell, Kelly Dobson Cheyenne: Jennifer Blunsom, Megan Bonnema, Jessica Britton, Shelby Brown, Kira Dingman, Sarah Dobkins, Jennifer Enright, Deanna Hammond, Lacy Havel, Chaela Holmes, Sara Junk, Barbara Kinnison, Sabrina Knox, Elizabeth Lee, Stacy Maupin, Karen Mefford, Jennifer Moffit, Aundrea Moore, Corina Nelson, Annie O’Donnell, Moriah Parker, Katie Poore, Amanda Ridgeway, Elizabeth Roberts, Matt Robinson, Angela Rowe, Jason Sachinger, Mary Salas, Karen Simons, Jennifer Stoddard, Janel Tufts, Bryan Upton, Deanne Waterman, Scott Wilson, Angela Yanez, Carrie Young Denver: Bobbie Poulos Eaton: Deserea Einspahr Evans: Brandy Cobos, Trisha Cordova, Meghan Diaz DeLaRosa, Brittany Dominguez, Taylor Griego, Melissa Mahaffey, Andrea Martinez, Angela Sanchez, Michelle Tow, Elizabeth Treto, Elicia Valencia, Nikki Valencia Fe Warren Afb: Lisa Hamilton Firestone: Yolanda Garcia-Guzman, Sandra Trevino Fort Collins: Connor Alberts, Rosalio Anderson-Murillo, Veronica Arvidson, Angelique Asebedo, Devon Azulay, Michele Barbezat, Karen Bennett, Alysha Berleue, Megan Brissey, Jennifer Brown, Ashley Bryson, Kathryn Burton, Jennifer Bylund, Elidia Carey, Matthew Cook, Kayla Crisman, Kristen Day, Jessica DeTienne, Carrie Dubbel, Briana Estrada, Christina Fisher, Jordyn Freeman, Stacy Galway, Kristen Garner, Joy Giegel, Wendy Guirey, Loriann Guzman, William Hachemeister, Juanita Hill, Erin Hinds, Aarika Holub, Maryam Hoseinizare, Tiffany LaBeau, Courtney Lewis, Christopher Lindgren, Kathy Lynch, Aracely Madrid, Kathleen Marx, Rebecca McGuire, Kayla Miller, Tony Monthei, Matthew Newman, Amy Ochsner, Juliana Olinger, Sarah Owens, Elizabeth Rodriguez Hopkins, Shea Rodriguez, Karen Sanders, Kayla Schulte, Christopher Sifuentes, Brenda Smith, Megan Smith, John Stephenson, Barbara Thomson, Cathy Tucci, Tiffany Usery, Nicole Winslow Fort Lupton: Hayley Smothers Fort Morgan: Karen Schick, Lynn Zion Frederick: Jenny Pravlik Gilcrest: Bertha Arellano Gillette: Ali Oliver Greeley: Justin Baker Parsons, Patricia Bennett, Caitlin Berg, Lynn Bernhardt, Matthew Breedlove, Leah Castillo, Brittney Dyer, Glenda Galaviz, Devin Gray, Fema Isberg, Courtney Johnson, Kathryn Katherine, Delphine Leonard, Victoria Lunsford, Xenia Maldonado, Jamissia Masters, Yesenia Modesto DelToro, Angel Moreno, Brooke Nelson, Isela Olivas, Erica Ornelas Marin, Toni Ortega, Michele Rodman, Carmen Roybal, Amber Seagroves, Amiee Shaw, Sharon Soto Aragones, Michael Standen, LaShonda Stralo, Eric Swader, Tiffany Thomas, Angel Tjaden, Kathy Tran, Claudia Trevizo – Rascon, Katie Uber, Sara Valdez Hillsdale: Jessica White Johnstown: Cody Christen, Shawnee Locke, Erin Stapleton, Amy Watermeulen Kersey: Elizabeth Hoffman, Benjamin Jones La Salle: Jenny Johnson Lafayette: Teal Marie Anderson Longmont: Michelle Antonio, Ackie Davis, Jennifer Davis, Thomas Durdin, Jodi Emanuel, Zayra Flores, Sarah Gajewski, Marina Gentry, Germain Gutierrez, Irania Gutierrez-Jimenez, Stephanie Higgins, Ashley Hocker, Keshia Hughes, Stacey Hughes, Rowena Hutchinson, Julissa Jimenez, Ashley Kelley, William Knapp IV, Victor Landin, Guadalupe Leal, Tonia Martin, London Mascarenas, Chiquita McCray, Tracy Misch, Kimberley Murphy, Joyous Newby, Kevin O’Boyle, Hannah Orbanosky, Christina Pastrana, Nancy Ragland, Jocelyn Ramirez, Courtney Rock, Sherri Sawyer, Timothy Sheridan, Taisha Tatham, Deborah Trout, Heather VanHeesch, Katie Vitullo, Amanda Weirich Loveland: Amber Ballard, Samantha Blevins, Cassandra Caballero, Candace Edwards, Travis Evans, Ezekiel Gendill, Denisee Gonzalez, Cheyenna Hamby, Karlee Heavener, Shayne Heckman, Kimberly Hovland, Shailene Jackson, Jordan Johann, Shannon Kane, Phillip Kelsay, Ashley Knox, Amy Mooneyham, Angel Mueller, Kimberly Probst, Kathryn Rood, Wanda Russell, Antaria Sandoval, Lindsy Shaffer, Michelle Wilson, Bryan Wulf Milliken: Douglas Elkins, Gina Elkins Northglenn: Selena Becker, Hope Morado Platteville: Beatriz Benzor, Jessica Hall Potter: Kaidee Livingstone Wellington: Eryl Rehnberg, Joan Wegner Wheatland: Ashley Dike Windsor: Monica Burgos, Michelle Moran, Deanndra Scott, Jennifer Smith, Jancie Stewart, Melissa Trujillo, Stephanie Wickstrom.

 

Dean’s List:

Berthoud: Tammy Almeida Boulder: Yamilexs Burciaga Cheyenne: Adrian Andrade, Nick Blythe, Charlene Budimir, Kristine Campbell, Rebecca Cisco, Caylie Coffelt, Arttina Cousins, Michael Curnow, Douglas Darby, Kentrell DuBose, Amy Evans, Bradley Gagliano, Jaycie Johnson, Cassandra Lambert, Josephine Lynch, Michala Morris, Caprina Philipp, Shannon Rader, Shaun Schweizerhof Dacono: Jessica Crespo Erie: Salinda Chou Estes Park: Lisa Innes Evans: Jolyne Arteaga, Julie De La Rosa, Courtney Grauberger, Virginia Owens, Margaret Price, Whitney Schnider, Isela Villalobos Firestone: Korey Rockafellow Fort Collins: Megan Ball, Oliverio Barro, Diane Bollig, Marisah Duran-Mercer, Alyssa Johnston, Stephanie Landwehr, Kimberlee Lofink, Ashley McGuffey, Shana Peterson, Victoria Rojo, Michael Ryan, Monica Self Fort Lupton: Flora Camacho Greeley: Latoya Armijo, Chasity Ault, Amanda Barragan, Carina Gomez, Juanita Gonzales, Tessa Gonzales, Carolina Hermosillo, Kenneth Hoemig, Andrea Jones, Kayla Kerbel, Mary Meyer, Lillian Moore, Cesar Navarro, Paul Oliveira, Gabriela Palacios-Munoz, Ramon Payan, Rosa Pedro, Stephanie Ramos-Garcia, Amanda Reid, Lora Reimers, Linda Rios, Geneive Saenz, Arianne Sanchez, Samantha Schwartz, Brittanie Spahn, Sarah Swanson, Kerry Webster, Jasmine Williams Johnstown: Ristine Hartman, Sydney Williamson La Salle: Jolene Walker, Patti Vanhoesen Longmont: Chelsea Benesch, Taylor Black, James Boyd, Jennifer Bradford, Lucy Carter, Karen Fontes Loya, Ayla Grady, Ivonne Guerrero, Luisana Herrera, Krisha Horn, Christian Isla, Brian Kenar-Castro, Katherine Macias, Luisa Maldonado, Jeremy Martinez, Sandra Medina, Isabel Melgoza, Alani Morrison, Justine Oakley, Jetta Peterson, Mercedes Platco-Weeks, Pamela Ramirez, Rocio Rivera, Alysa Sexson, Kimberly Tregellas, Leslie Trujillo, Matthew Twing, Sherry Will Loveland: Suzanne Conde, Colter Ekstrom, Ambra Holman, Alexa Jowder, Jamie Lee, Isabel Martinez, Kimberlie Mendias, Heaven Shemel, Cyus Whitney Lyons: Deonn DeVore Platteville: Elizabeth Roe Severance: Lisa Lyman Thornton: Angel Pryor Wellington: Dominique Armijo, Carlie Smilie Wiggins: Wendy Blake Windsor: Steven Roberts, Lane Weinmeister.

Rising Star Students:

Heather Allen, Devon Azulay, Oliverio Barro, Sarah Byrne, Allison Camarena, Yvette DeLeo, Travis Evans, Corina Nelson, Hannah Orbanosky, Shannon Pharr.

Star Students:

Amber Ballard, Kayla Crisman, Kristen Day, Michael Moreno, Isela Olivas, Amanda Ridgeway, Angela Rowe, Tim Sheridan, Cindy Vaca, Jolene Walker, Deanne Waterman, Cecilia White.

Students of the Quarter:

Vanessa Cushnie, Kevin O’Boyle, Annie O’Donnell, Laura Okomoto, Juliana Olinger, Shelbi Orcutt, Eryl Rehnberg, Matt Robinson, Desserae Smith, Hayley Smothers, Jade Villa, Kerry Webster.

Artists of the Quarter:

Mekayla Arguello, Christina Fisher, Leanya Gunn, Taylor Kinnison, Hope Morado, Sara Nygaard.

Faculty of the Quarter:

Fort Collins – Shannon Ackerson; Cheyenne – Karen Brownyard; Greeley – Bernadette Torres; Longmont – Glenn Boychuk.

Staff of the Quarter:

Fort Collins – Dave Mitchelle; Cheyenne – Charidie Timberman; Greeley – Devon Rios; Longmont – Melanie Ecker.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *